jump to navigation

December 8, 2004

Posted by anoddphrase in Uncategorized.
trackback

sorry… it’s been a while…..


(this is a Friday paragraph.. :P….  yes, it’s for u guys :P)


 


10:33AM


 


 


… and the quad is gone, now,


and it’s just not the same without you!—phoenixbynature


 


well, I am coming back…


for Christmas


Malivec: *sighs*


is that a good sigh or a bad sigh: anoddphrase?


Malivec: I just don’t know


 


you know we all miss you…:I3ittersweet919


 


 


 


I sat there and was like…


China… or Lakeville…


China… or Lakeville..


 


                                                                        ….and I might not even be coming back


                                                                                    for graduation…


 


 


youmustchilljenn:


LMAO


.


.


.


wait


!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


{shift 1 ten more seconds}


 


 


anoddphrase:


that anonymous piece, btw


was yours wasn’t it?


it’s so obvious….


or maybe i just know you way too well


youmustchilljenn:


yes, well, no!


i mean, stop changing the subject!


what do you mean you’re not coming back?!


and of course it was mine and of course you know me too well…


 


 


som1uno:


but why do you want to stay…


–I can’t believe you didn’t get the stupid email attachment!


{anoddphrase:} i hate hotmail. -_-….


and well…. its’s China, matt… c’mon!


and hey, i’ll still be back for xmas—just in time to get a really cool present from you, right?


look, don’t be so bummed about it—u’ll be fine, and it’ll happen to you too if you go to prep school… s’called growing up, little bro….


and don’t be worried so much about the single’s room—any school that you have to pay 30,000 dollars for will definitely give you a single especially with a valid medical excuse


 


 


 


AsianDave2stay:


college sucks


can’t wait for break…


anoddphrase:


turkey break?


AsianDave2stay:


yeah, but i have to say it won’t be the same w/o u


anoddphrase:


awww! my older brother jst said sth nice to me for once!


AsianDave2stay:


well, it’s true— shh! don’t tell anyone, lol


 


 


Riverhouse619:


did you get my package yet?


and remember to leave enough money for the taxi cab to the airport


anoddphrase:


yes, mom, i got your package and yes, mom, i will remember…


 


 


 


 


oherrom:


of course, i’ll save a spot for you in my climbing pack


–who else is going to stop me from doing crazy 5.10’s?


anoddphrase:


hahaha, your mom?


oherrom:


shhhh….


anoddphrase:


ack, i gotta run—talk to you later


 


oherrom:


the gotta run…


later, Angie


 


 


youmustchilljenn:


nooooo!


you can’t go!


you ALWAYS go!!!


stop leaving


–cut class


STAY!!!


anoddphrase:


sorry, chica….


youmustchilljenn:


i’m kidding, i’m kidding


go, go


anoddphrase:


… lol, i love u jenn


youmustchilljenn:


lol, i love u too angie


now, go!


 


 


som1uno:


L8er


som1uno signed off (12:32PM)


AsianDave2Stay is away (10:31AM)


phoenixbynature signed off (10:31AM)


 


I3ittersweet919: okay… well… write….


 


oherrom signed off (10:32AM)


 


i promise i’ll write….anoddphrase


 


 


Malivec: Farewell… for now.


anoddphrase: yeah, farewell… for now.


 


 


 


 


 


anoddphrase signed off (10:33AM)


 

Advertisements

Comments»

1. shadowcat2012 - December 9, 2004

awww….::cries from nostalgia::

2. Anonymous - December 9, 2004

::grins crookedly:: C’est la vive…

3. A_Madder_Hatter - December 10, 2004

To think I once might have merited a comment.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: